Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

We are waiting for the draw for the 2003 season to complete this

The draw you see was from last year - don't take any notice yet

[ Round 1 ]   [ Round 2 ]   [ Round 3 ]    [ Round 4 ]   [ Round 5 ]    [ Round 6 ]
[ Round 7 ]   [ Round 8 ]   [ Round 9 ]   [ Round 10 ]   [ Round 11 ]   

[ The Round 6 washed out round to be played 6th July 2002 - as well as PHOTOS ]

[ Round 12 ]   [ Round 13 ]   [ Round 14 ]   [ Round 15 ]   [ Round 16 ]

Round 5 - 18th May 2002

Team Time Where played Against
Under 6 Green 11.30 Morrie Breen Oval North/Lakes
Under 6 Gold 8.30 Carrington Street Oval Gosford/Kar
Under 7/1 12.15 Morrie Breen Oval North/Lakes
Under 7/2 12.15 Morrie Breen Oval St Edwards
Under 7/3 11.30 Morrie Breen Oval Berk/Vale
Under 8/1 1.45 Morrie Breen Oval North/Lakes
Under 8/2 1.00 Morrie Breen Oval Berk/Vale
Under 8/3 1.00 Morrie Breen Oval Berk/Vale
Under 9/1 2.30 Morrie Breen Oval Berk/Vale
Under 9/2 1.45 Morrie Breen Oval Berk/Vale
Under 9/3 2.30 Morrie Breen Oval Kincumber
Under 10/1 9.40 Morrie Breen Oval Berk/Vale
Under 10/2 8.50 Morrie Breen Oval Entrance
Under 10/3 8.00 Morrie Breen Oval Berk/Vale
Under 11/1
Under 11/2
Under 11/3 10.30 Morrie Breen Oval North/Lakes
Under 12/1 8.50 Morrie Breen Oval Berk/Vale
Under 12/2 9.40 Umina Oval Umina
Under 12/3 8.00 Morrie Breen Oval St Edwards
Under 13/1 11.40 Morrie Breen Oval Berk/Vale
Under 13/2 10.40 Morrie Breen Oval Kincumber
Under 13/3 9.40 Morrie Breen Oval Kincumber
Under 14/1 2.40 Morrie Breen Oval Kincumber
Under 14/2 Grn 12.40 Morrie Breen Oval North/Lakes
Under 14/2 Gld 1.40 Morrie Breen Oval Berk/Vale
Under 15/1 4.40 Morrie Breen Oval Kincumber
Under 15/2 3.40 Morrie Breen Oval North/Lakes
Under 16 5.40 Morrie Breen Oval Berk/Vale

Return to Home Page                Back to Top              Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

Round 6 - 25th May 2002

Team Time Where played Against
Under 6 Green 8.30 Brendan Franklin Oval Terrigal
Under 6 Gold 12.20 Morrie Breen Oval Erina
Under 7/1 12.20 Morrie Breen Oval Kincumber
Under 7/2 9.15 Carrington Street Oval Gosford/Kar
Under 7/3 9.15 Gumbyah Oval North/Lakes
Under 8/1 1.50 Morrie Breen Oval Kincumber
Under 8/2 1.05 Morrie Breen Oval St Edwards
Under 8/3 1.05 Morrie Breen Oval Umina
Under 9/1 12.15 Carrington Street Oval Gosford/Kar
Under 9/2 1.50 Morrie Breen Oval St Edwards
Under 9/3 11.30 Brendan Franklin Oval Terrigal
Under 10/1 9.40 Morrie Breen Oval Erina
Under 10/2 8.50 Morrie Breen Oval Saints
Under 10/3 8.00 Morrie Breen Oval Erina
Under 11/1
Under 11/2 11.20 Morrie Breen Oval Saints
Under 11/3 10.30 Morrie Breen Oval Saints
Under 12/1 8.50 Morrie Breen Oval Cent/Wyong
Under 12/2 8.00 Morrie Breen Oval Saints
Under 12/3 10.30 Carrington Street Oval Gosford/Kar
Under 13/1 11.40 BYE
Under 13/2 10.40 Morrie Breen Oval Kincumber
Under 13/3 9.40 Morrie Breen Oval Saints
Under 14/1 12.40 EDSAAC Oval Bateau Bay Entrance
Under 14/2 Grn 11.40 Morrie Breen Oval Saints
Under 14/2 Gld 12.20 Sohier Park Ourimbah
Under 15/1 1.40 Morrie Breen Oval Toukley
Under 15/2 12.40 Morrie Breen Oval Saints
Under 16 2.40 Morrie Breen Oval Erina

Return to Home Page                Back to Top             Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

Round 8 - 8th June 2002

Team Time Against Where played
Under 6/3 8.30 Budgewoi Halekulani Oval
Under 6 Green 8.30 Toukley Sohier Park
Under 6 Gold 8.30 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 7/1 10.45 Toukley Sohier Park
Under 7/2 8.30 Berk/Vale Berkeley Vale Sports
Under 7/3 9.15 Toukley Sohier Park
Under 8/1 10.45 Toukley EDSAAC - Bateau Bay
Under 8/2 12.15 Ourimbah Sohier Park
Under 8/3 11.30 Ourimbah Sohier Park
Under 9/1 BYE
Under 9/2 BYE
Under 9/3 10.45 Berk/Vale Berkeley Vale Sporst
Under 10/1 8.00 Umina Berkeley Vale Sports
Under 10/2 8.50 Ourimbah Sohier Park
Under 10/3 8.00 Gos/Kariong Sohier Park
Under 11/2 10.30 Gos/Kariong Halekulani Oval
Under 11/3 10.30 The Entrance EDSAAC - Bateau Bay
Under 12/1 9.40 The Entrance EDSAAC - Bateau Bay
Under 12/2 9.40 Ourimbah Sohier Park
Under 12/3 BYE
Under 13/1 9.50 Umina Berkeley Vale Sports
Under 13/2 10.30 Gos/Kariong EDSAAC - Bateau Bay
Under 13/3 8.50 Berk/Vale Berkeley Vale Sports
Under 14/1 11.30 Umina EDSAAC - Bateau Bay
Under 14/2 Grn 11.50 Umina Berkeley Vale Sports
Under 14/2 Gld 1.10 St Edwards St. Edwards College Oval
Under 15/1 12.50 Umina Berkeley Vale Sports
Under 15/2 2.10 Central Wyong Halekulani Oval
Under 16 3.10 St Edwards/Ourimbah St Edwards College Oval

Return to Home Page                Back to Top             Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

Round 9 - 15th June 2002

Team Time Against Where played
Under 6/3 8.30 The Entrance EDSAAC - Bateau Bay
Under 6 Green 8.30 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 6 Gold 8.30 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 7/1 10.00 Terrigal  Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 7/2 9.15 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 7/3 8.30 Central Wyong Wattanobbi Oval
Under 8/1 11.30 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 8/2 11.30 North Lakes Gymbyah Oval
Under 8/3 10.45 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 9/1 1.45 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 9/2 11.30 Budgewoi Halekulani Oval
Under 9/3 11.30 The Entrance EDSAAC - Bateau Bay
Under 10/1 9.40 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 10/2 8.50 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 10/3 8.00 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 11/2 10.30 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 11/3 8.50 Toukley Wattanobbi Oval
Under 12/1 11.20 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 12/2 10.30 Gosford/Kariong Halekulani Oval
Under 12/3 8.50 Berkeley Vale Berkeley Vale Sports
Under 13/1 12.20 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 13/2 12.10 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 13/3 11.20 Woy Woy Wattanobbi Oval
Under 14/1 9.50 Erina Frost Reserve
Under 14/2 Grn 1.20 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 14/2 Gld 12.10 Ourimbah Halekulani Oval
Under 15/1 1.30 Berkeley Vale Berkeley Vale Sports 
Under 15/2 3.10 Terrigal Brendan Franklin
Under 16 2.50 Kincumber Frost Reserve

Return to Home Page                Back to Top             Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

Round 10 - 22nd June 2002

Team Time Against Where played
Under 6/3 12.15 North Lakes Maurie Breen Oval
Under 6 Green 12.15 Umina Maurie Breen Oval
Under 6 Gold 8.30 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 7/1 1.45 The Entrance Maurie Breen Oval
Under 7/2 1.00 Budgewoi Maurie Breen Oval
Under 7/3 1.00 The Entrance Maurie Breen Oval
Under 8/1 2.30 The Entrance Maurie Breen Oval
Under 8/2 2.30 Budgewoi Maurie Breen Oval
Under 8/3 1.45 Budgewoi Maurie Breen Oval
Under 9/1 3.15 Budgewoi Maurie Breen Oval
Under 9/2 3.15 North Lakes Maurie Breen Oval
Under 9/3 12.15 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 10/1 8.50 Toukley Maurie Breen Oval
Under 10/2 8.00 Gosford/Kariong Maurie Breen Oval
Under 10/3 8.00 Toukley Darren Kennedy Oval
Under 11/2 10.30 The Entrance Maurie Breen Oval
Under 11/3 9.40 North Lakes Maurie Breen Oval
Under 12/1 9.40 Toukley Maurie Breen Oval
Under 12/2 8.50 North Lakes Maurie Breen Oval
Under 12/3 8.00 The Entrance Maurie Breen Oval
Under 13/1 10.30 Toukley Darren Kennedy Oval
Under 13/2 11.20 The Entrance Maurie Breen Oval
Under 13/3 9.40 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 14/1 12.40 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 14/2 Grn 11.40 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 14/2 Gld 2.20 North Lakes Maurie Breen Oval
Under 15/1 2.40 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 15/2 3.20 The Entrance Maurie Breen Oval
Under 16 1.30 Toukley Darren Kennedy Oval

Return to Home Page                Back to Top             Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

Round 11 - 29th June 2002

Team Time Against Where played
Under 6/3 8.30 Gosford/Kariong Carrington Street  Oval
Under 6 Green 9.15 Erina Erina Oval
Under 6 Gold Bye
Under 7/1 10.00 Umina Erina Oval
Under 7/2 9.15 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 7/3 8.30 Ourimbah Wattanobi Oval
Under 8/1 11.30 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 8/2 11.30 Umina Erina Oval
Under 8/3 10.00 Central Wyong Wattanobi Oval
Under 9/1 1.45 Erina Erina Oval
Under 9/2 10.45 Central Wyong Wattanobi Oval
Under 9/3 10.00 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 10/1 9.40 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 10/2 9.50 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 10/3 8.00 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 11/2 8.50 Ourimbah Wattanobi Oval
Under 11/3 9.40 Berk/Vale Berk/Vale Oval
Under 12/1 12.10 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 12/2 11.20 Toukley Wattanobi Oval
Under 12/3 11.20 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 13/1 12.20 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 13/2 11.50 Erina Erina Oval
Under 13/3 Bye
Under 14/1 Bye
Under 14/2 Grn 1.20 Terrigal White Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 14/2 Gld 1.00 Toukley Wattanobi Oval
Under 15/1 Bye
Under 15/2 2.10 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 16 2.20 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval

Return to Home Page                Back to Top             Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

Round 12 - 20th July 2002

Team Time Against Where played
Under 6/3 9.15 Kincumber Halekulani  Oval
Under 6 Green 8.30 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 6 Gold 8.30 Budgewoi Halekulani Oval
Under 7/1 9.15 Umina Umina Oval
Under 7/2 8.30 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 7/3 9.15 North Lakes Halekulani Oval
Under 8/1 10.00 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 8/2 11.30 North Lakes Gymbyah Oval
Under 8/3 9.15 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 9/1 10.45 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 9/2 12.15 Kincumber White Halekulani Oval
Under 9/3 11.30 Kincumber Halekulani Oval
Under 10/1 10.30 The Entrance EDSACC Bateau Bay
Under 10/2 8.50 Budgewoi Halekulani Oval
Under 10/3 8.00 Budgewoi Halekulani Oval
Under 11/2 9.40 Central Wyong Halekulani Oval
Under 11/3 8.00 Umina Umina Oval
Under 12/1 11.20 Berkeley Vale Berk/Vale Oval
Under 12/2 11.20 Budgewoi Halekulani Oval
Under 12/3 10.30 Kincumber Halekulani Oval
Under 13/1 11.30 The Entrance EDSACC Bateau Bay
Under 13/2 1.00 Kincumber Halekulani Oval
Under 13/3 10.30 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 14/1 1.30 The Entrance EDSACC Bateau Bay
Under 14/2 Grn 12.20 St Edwards St Edwards College
Under 14/2 Gld 2.10 Terrigal Blue Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 15/1 12.40 Toukley Umina Oval
Under 15/2 1.20 St Edwards St Edwards Oval
Under 16 2.40 Umina Umina Oval

Return to Home Page                Back to Top             Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

Round 13 - 27th July 2002

Team Time Against Where played
Under 6/3 8.30 Umina Umina Oval
Under 6 Green Bye
Under 6 Gold 12.20 Terrigal Maurie Breen Oval
Under 7/1 1.05 Terrigal Maurie Breen Oval
Under 7/2 12.20 Gosford/Kariong Maurie Breen Oval
Under 7/3 9.15 The Entrance EDSAAC Bateau Bay
Under 8/1 1.50 Terrigal Maurie Breen Oval
Under 8/2 1.50 Gosford/Kariong Maurie Breen Oval
Under 8/3 1.05 North Lakes Maurie Breen Oval
Under 9/1 3.25 Gosford/Kariong Maurie Breen Oval
Under 9/2 2.35 Gosford/Kariong Maurie Breen Oval
Under 9/3 2.35 Gosford/Kariong Maurie Breen Oval
Under 10/1 9.40 North Lakes Maurie Breen Oval
Under 10/2 8.50 Woy Woy Maurie Breen Oval
Under 10/3 8.00 North Lakes Maurie Breen Oval
Under 11/2 11.20 Gosford Kariong Maurie Breen Oval
Under 11/3 10.30 Budgewoi Maurie Breen Oval
Under 12/1 8.50 The Entrance EDSACC Bateau Bay
Under 12/2 8.50 Gosford Kariong Maurie Breen Oval
Under 12/3 8.00 Gosford Kariong Maurie Breen Oval
Under 13/1 Bye
Under 13/2 10.40 Terrigal Maurie Breen Oval
Under 13/3 9.40 Terrigal Maurie Breen Oval
Under 14/1 1.40 Erina Maurie Breen Oval
Under 14/2 Grn 11.40 Terrigal Blue Maurie Breen Oval
Under 14/2 Gld 12.40 Woy Woy Maurie Breen Oval
Under 15/1 1.10 Erina Erina Oval
Under 15/2 2.40 Terrigal Maurie Breen Oval
Under 16 3.40 Gosford Kariong Maurie Breen Oval

Return to Home Page                Back to Top             Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

Round 14 - 3rd August 2002

Team Time Against Where played
Under 6/3 8.30 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 6 Green 8.30 Budgewoi Halekulani Oval
Under 6 Gold 8.30 The Entrance EDSAAC Bateau Bay
Under 7/1 10.00 The Entrance EDSAAC Bateau Bay
Under 7/2 9.15 Berkeley Vale Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 7/3 8.30 Berkeley Vale Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 8/1 12.15 The Entrance EDSAAC Bateau Bay
Under 8/2 Bye
Under 8/3 10.00 Berkeley Vale Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 9/1 1.00 Berkeley Vale  Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 9/2 1.45 The Entrance EDSAAC Bateau Bay
Under 9/3 11.30 Berkeley Vale Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 10/1 Bye
Under 10/2 8.00 St Edwards St Edwards College
Under 10/3 8.00 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 11/2 9.40 St Edwards St Edwards College
Under 11/3 9.40 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 12/1 10.30 Central Wyong Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 12/2 11.20 St Edwards St Edwards College
Under 12/3 10.30 St Edwards St Edwards College
Under 13/1 12.20 Berkeley Vale  Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 13/2 12.10 St Edwards St Edwards College
Under 13/3 1.00 Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval
Under 14/1 12.20 Umina Carrington Street Oval
Under 14/2 Grn 11.40 The Entrance EDSAAC Bateau Bay
Under 14/2 Gld 1.20 Berkeley Vale  Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 15/1 2.20 Umina Carrington Street Oval
Under 15/2 1.20 Central Wyong Carrington Street Oval
Under 16 3.10 Erina Halekulani Oval

Return to Home Page                Back to Top             Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

Round 15 - 10th August 2002

Team Time Against Where played
Under 6/3 11.30 Wyong Green Maurie Breen Oval
Under 6 Green 11.30 Wyong 6/3 Maurie Breen Oval
Under 6 Gold 8.30 Toukley Darren Kennedy Oval
Under 7/1 12.15 Toukley Maurie Breen Oval
Under 7/2 11.30 Woy Woy Maurie Breen Oval
Under 7/3 9.15 Toukley Darren Kennedy Oval
Under 8/1 1.00 Woy Woy Maurie Breen Oval
Under 8/2 1.00 Ourimbah Maurie Breen Oval
Under 8/3 12.15 Ourimbah Maurie Breen Oval
Under 9/1 2.30 Terrigal  Maurie Breen Oval
Under 9/2 1.45 Woy Woy Maurie Breen Oval
Under 9/3 1.45 Terrigal Maurie Breen Oval
Under 10/1 9.40 Erina Erina Oval
Under 10/2 8.50 Ourimbah Maurie Breen Oval
Under 10/3 8.00 Berkeley Vale Maurie Breen Oval
Under 11/2 10.30 Terrigal Maurie Breen Oval
Under 11/3 9.40 The Entrance Maurie Breen Oval
Under 12/1 9.40 Kincumber Maurie Breen Oval
Under 12/2 8.50 Ourimbah Maurie Breen Oval
Under 12/3 8.00 Berkeley Vale Maurie Breen Oval
Under 13/1 12.30 Woy Woy  Maurie Breen Oval
Under 13/2 11.30 Ourimbah Maurie Breen Oval
Under 13/3 10.30 Berkeley Vale Maurie Breen Oval
Under 14/1 3.30 Kincumber Maurie Breen Oval
Under 14/2 Grn 2.30 Toukley Maurie Breen Oval
Under 14/2 Gld 1.30 Budgewoi  Maurie Breen Oval
Under 15/1 5.30 Kincumber Maurie Breen Oval
Under 15/2 4.30 Budgewoi Maurie Breen Oval
Under 16 6.30 Woy Woy Maurie Breen Oval

Return to Home Page                Back to Top             Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

Round 16 - 17th August 2002

Team Time Against Where played
Under 6/3 8.30 North Lakes Gumbyah Oval
Under 6 Green 8.30 Erina St Edwards College
Under 6 Gold 8.30 Umina Umina Oval
Under 7/1 9.15 Umina Umina Oval
Under 7/2 9.15 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 7/3 8.30 Central Wyong Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 8/1 11.30 Toukley Halekulani Oval
Under 8/2 10.45 Berkeley Vale Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 8/3 10.00 Umina Umina Oval
Under 9/1 2.30 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 9/2 1.00 Kincumber Red Frost Reserve
Under 9/3 12.15 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 10/1 8.50 Berkeley Vale Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 10/2 8.50 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 10/3 8.00 Erina Frost Reserve
Under 11/2 9.40 Central Wyong Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 11/3 9.40 Erina Frost Reserve
Under 12/1 11.20 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 12/2 8.50 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 12/3 Bye
Under 13/1 10.30 Umina  Umina Oval
Under 13/2 12.10 Gosford Kariong Halekulani Oval
Under 13/3 10.30 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 14/1 2.10 Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Under 14/2 Grn 12.30 Umina Umina Oval
Under 14/2 Gld 11.30 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 15/1 2.30 Berkeley Vale Berkeley Vale Oval
Under 15/2 1.30 Kincumber Frost Reserve
Under 16 3.30 Berkeley Vale Berkeley Vale Oval

Return to Home Page                Back to Top             Ground Locations and White Pages Map References

 

 

 

Ground Locations and Map References

Berkeley Vale Berkeley Vale Sports Complex 
Berkeley Vale Road, Berkeley Vale 
(off Wyong Road) - White Pages Map Ref 13-A11
Budgewoi Halekulani Oval 
Noela Place Budgewoi (Off Scenic Rd) - White Pages Map Ref 2-H13
Central Wyong Watanobbi Oval. 
De L'isle Drive, Watanobbi - White Pages Map Ref 3-D15
Erina Erina Oval. 
Ilya Avenue, Erina (off Karalta Rd) - White Pages Map Ref 28-F11
Kariong/Gosford Kariong Sports Complex. 
Mitchell Drive Kariong - White Pages Map Ref 26-B7
Narara Carrington St Narara 
(Opposite Narara Valley High) - White Pages Map Ref 21-A9
North Lakes Gumbuyah Oval. 
Tall Timbers Rd, Lake Munmorah - White Pages Map Ref Limit of Maps
Ourimbah Sohier Park 
Ourimbah Street Ourimbah  (Off Brush Rd) - White Pages Map Ref 16-A6
St Edwards St Edwards College Oval
Russell Drysdale Street, East Gosford - White Pages Map Ref 27-H10
Terrigal Brendan Franklin Oval
Beaufort Road, Terrigal - White Pages Map Ref 29-F6
The Entrance Bateau Bay Recreation Centre (ex EDSACC)
The Entrance Rd Bateau Bay - White Pages Map Ref 18-J15
Toukley Darren Kennedy Oval
Cnr Evans Rd & Oleander Sts Noraville - White Pages Map Ref 6-G14
Umina  Umina Oval
Melbourne Ave Umina - White Pages Map Ref 36-L16
Woy Woy Woy Woy Oval.
Oval Rd Woy Woy (Behind Shop Centre) - White Pages Map Ref 32-Q15
Wyong Morrie Breen Oval
Lake Haven Dr  Kanwal (next to Wyong Leagues Club) 
- White Pages Map Ref
5-A7

Return to Home Page                Back to Top